Online Store

ENTERTAINMENT FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

OLYMPIC BOXING • 7:00 PM

NATIVE CIRCLE STAGE

4:00 PM  Sun Shadows

5:30 PM  Tommy Lee

7:00 PM  Rose Red Elk

 

MILLER LITE STAGE

4:30 PM  Native Pride Dancers

6:00 PM  Aztec Dancers

7:30 PM  Hoop Dancer

9:00 PM   Native Pride Dancers

 

MILLER STAGE

4:00 PM  Michael Jacobs

5:30 PM OPENING CEREMONY

6:30 PM  Drum Jam/ Indian Summer All Star Band

The drum jam is a gathering of ethnic festival representatives celebrating the talents and positive energy of drummers and dancers representing Indian Summer, Irish Fest, Asian Moon-Korean Drum, African World Festival, Arab Fest, Mexican Fiesta, Fiesta Boricua, Panther Fest and Summerfest.

7:30 PM  Brulé

9:30 PM  Ecuador Manta

10:30 PM  Aztec Dancers

 

POTAWATOMI PAVILION

4:30 PM  Wind Spirit Drum

6:30 PM  Strawberry Moon Women Singers

8:30 PM  Lady Xplicit

9:30 PM  Cody Blackbird

10:30 PM  Sun Shadows


ENTERTAINMENT SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

OLYMPIC BOXING • 2:00 PM

GATHERING OF THE WATER • 2:00 PM (TRIBAL VILLAGES)

 

NATIVE CIRCLE STAGE

12:00 PM Rose Red Elk

1:30 PM Wind Spirit Drum

2:30 PM Rushingwind & Mucklow

3:30 PM Mark Holland

4:30 PM Sun Shadows

5:30 PM Pink Shawl Breast Cancer Survivor Ceremony

6:00 PM Cody Blackbird

10:00 PM Fireworks

 

MILLER LITE STAGE

12:30 PM Hoop Dancer

2:00 PM Aztec Dancers

3:30 PM Native Pride Dancers

5:00 PM Lacrosse Demonstration

6:30 PM Aztec Dancers  TRIBUTE TO NICK HOCKINGS

8:00 PM Native Pride Dancers    

10:00 PM Fireworks

10:30 PM Hoop Dancers

 

MILLER STAGE

12:00 PM Michael Jacobs

1:30 PM Twice as Good

3:00 PM Indian Summer All Star Band / Fiddle & Jig Contest

5:30 PM ISMA 10th Anniversary Award Show

8:00 PM Brulé

10:00 PM Fireworks 

 

POTAWATOMI PAVILION

12:30 PM Bobby Bullet

1:30 PM Cooking Demo

2:30 PM Cooking Demo

3:30 PM Cody Blackbird

4:30 PM Cooking Demo

6:30 PM Aztec Dancers

7:30 PM LeAnn Ward Fashion Show

8:30 PM Strawberry Moon Women Singers

10:00 PM Fireworks

10:30 PM Kelly Jackson


ENTERTAINMENT SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

MARCUS AMPITHEATER

10:00 AM   MASS WITH ARCHBISHOP LISTECKI FOR KATERI  TEKAKWITHA, FIRST NATIVE AMERICAN SAINT

South Gate Open from 9:30 am to 10:00 am

Archbishop Listecki will preside over the Mass along with Father Ed Cook of the Congregation of the Great Spirit.  Free Entry at the South Gate for anyone attending the Mass and bringing non-perishable food supplies for Hunger Task Force of Milwaukee. 
 

OLYMPIC BOXING • 1:00 PM

PARADE (ALL ARE WELCOME TO JOIN IN)  •  3:00 PM
 

NATIVE CIRCLE STAGE

11:30 AM  Wind Spirit Drum

1:00 PM  Jonny Lipford

2:30 PM  Rushingwind & Mucklow

4:00 PM  Cody Blackbird

 

MILLER LITE STAGE

12:00 PM  Wheelchair Basketball

3:30 PM  Aztec Dancers

4:30 PM  Native Pride Dancers

5:30 PM  Hoop Dancer

7:00 PM  Native Pride Dancers

 

MILLER STAGE

11:30 AM  Rushingwind & Mucklow

1:00 PM  All Star Band / Fiddle & Jig Contest

3:00 PM  Sihasin

5:00 PM  Michael Jacobs

6:30 PM  Aztec Dancers

 

POTAWATOMI PAVILION

11:30 AM  LeAnn Ward Fashion Show

1:00 PM  Cooking Demo

2:30 PM  Strawberry Moon Women Singers

4:00 PM  Cooking Demo

6:00 PM  Jonny Lipford

7:00 PM  Strawberry Moon Women Singers