Schedule of Events

All acts/times subject to change

 

Friday, September 7

 

Miller Stage

4:00 Paco Fralick

5:30 Opening Ceremony

6:00 Drum Jam

7:30 Kelly Jackson

8:30 Wade Fernandez Band

9:30 Big Snake

10:30 Eagle and Hawk

 

Eagle’s Nest Stage

4:30 ISMA Nominee Performance

5:30 ISMA Nominee Performance

6:30 Balance and Beauty Clothing (Fashion Show) Featuring the work of LeAnn Osby

7:30 Paco Fralick

8:30 Jan Michael Looking Wolf

9:30 Paco Fralick

10:30 Rellik

 

Native Hearts Stage

4:00 Anna Belle Aerials

5:00 TBD

6:00 Dance Academy of Mexico – Aztec Dancers

7:00 TBD

8:00 TBD

9:00 Anna Belle Aerials

10:00 TBD

 

Powwow Arena

7:00 Grand Entry

 

Miller Brew House

5:30 Bingo

7:30 Bingo

9:00 Bingo

 

Saturday, September 8

 

Miller Stage

12:00 Kelly Jackson

1:00 Paco Fralick

2:00 Indian Summer Music Awards

3:00 Fiddle and Jig Contest featuring Richie Plass & The Bed Bugs

4:30 Wade Fernandez Band

6:00 Eagle and Hawk

8:00 Brulé

10:00 Big Snake

10:30 Fireworks

11:00 Big Snake

 

Eagle’s Nest Stage

12:00 Painted Raven

1:00 Suicide among Native Youth Presented by Mark Denning

2:00 Cooking Demo

3:00 Cooking Demo

4:00 Cooking Demo

5:00 Balance and Beauty Clothing (Fashion Show) Featuring the work of LeAnn Osby

6:00 Jan Michael Looking Wolf

7:00 Painted Raven

8:00 Crazy Flute

9:00 Sandra Sutter

10:00 Rellik

 

Native Hearts Stage

12:00 Anna Belle Aerials

1:00 Dance Academy of Mexico – Aztec Dancers

2:00 TBD

3:00 TBD

4:00 Dance Academy of Mexico – Aztec Dancers

5:00 Anna Belle Aerials

6:30 Scott Ward Comedy Hypnotist (sponsored by NATOW)

8:00 TBD

9:00 Anna Belle Aerials

10:00 ISMA Nominee Performance

 

Mohican Pavilion

3:30 Amateur Boxing

 

Powwow Arena

1:00 Grand Entry

7:00 Grand Entry

 

Miller Brew House

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Bingo

5:30 Bingo

7:30 Bingo

9:30 Bingo

 

Sunday, September 9

 

Miller Stage

11:30 Paco Fralick

12:30 Kelly Jackson

2:00 Wade Fernandez Band

3:30 Crazy Flute

4:30 Paco Fralick

5:30 Kelly Jackson

6:30 Wade Fernandez Band

 

Eagle’s Nest Stage

12:00 TBD

1:00 ISMA Nominee Performance

2:00 Cooking Demo

3:00 Cooking Demo

4:00 Cooking Demo

5:00 ISMA Nominee Performance

6:00 ISMA Nominee Performance

7:00 ISMA Nominee Performance

 

Native Hearts Stage

11:30 MKE Yoga (free to the public but donations for the ISF Scholarship Fund are appreciated)

12:30 TBD

1:30 Dance Academy of Mexico – Aztec Dancers

2:30 Anna Belle Aerials

3:30 TBD

4:30 Dance Academy of Mexico – Aztec Dancers

5:30 TBD

6:30 Anna Belle Aerials

 

Mohican Pavilion

12:00 Amateur Boxing

 

Powwow Arena

1:00 Grand Entry

 

Miller Brew House

12:00 Bingo

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Bingo